results
Jane Monheit - Live At The Rainbow Room (2003)
Author: Jansky

Jane Monheit - Live At The Rainbow Room (2003)
DVD-9 | PAL | VOB | Widescreen 16:9 (720x576) | 102 min | All Regions | 7.3 GB | Scans
English | Color | PCM Stereo | Dolby Digital 5.1 | RAR | KeepF.com, FSonic.com
Genre: Jazz Vocal

September 23rd, 2002...
As the sun was setting on yet another New York autumn, the lights began to flicker on all across the world's most exciting city. It was a particularly beautiful and sultry evening - and, high atop Manhattan, the romance of the legendary Rainbow Room was in all its glory - a truly perfect match for the magnificent voice and presence of Jane Monheit. Details
RCA Living Stereo 60CDs Collection
Author: nyatl

RCA Living Stereo 60CD Collection
FLAC, CUE, LOG | COVERS, BOOKLET | 18.4GB Classical | RCA | fileserve, filesonic
Details
Eugene Hideaway Bridges - Born To Be Blue (1998)
Author: countryfreak

Eugene Hideaway Bridges - Born To Be Blue (1998)
EAC Rip | FLAC (Tracks) + CUE + LOG | 404 MB | + Covers
Genre: Blues/Soul-Blues | Label: Blueside | Catalog Number: 105 | Release Date: Aug 11, 1998 | RAR 5% Rec. | RS.com + HF.com

Eugene is a nomadic musician living his life on the road. His home is wherever the next performance takes him, and every year this is from America through Europe, to Australia with many other stops in between.Born to Be Blue is 1990's Bluesoul at Its Finest. An Intoxicating Blend of Sam Cooke Like Vocals and B.b. King Inspired Guitars, this Album Brings Together an Enjoyable Batch of Bridges' Own Songs and a Couple of Classics from the Pen of Mr. Cooke
Details
VA - Henry Mancini Songbook (2007)
Author: bioshock

VA - Henry Mancini Songbook (2007)
MP3 | HQ 320 kbps | Artwork | 53:12 min | 129.12 Mb (+1%rec)
Jazz | Verve

The Jazz Club series is an attractive addition to the Verve catalogue. With its modern design and popular choice of repertoire, the Jazz Club is not only opened for Jazz fans, but for everyone that loves good music. This tribute to the great Henry Mancini finds many of Verve's great artists performing 18 Mancini compositions including 'The Pink Panther Theme', 'Days Of Wine And Roses', 'Peter Gunn', 'Baby Elephant Walk' and more. Verve. 2007.
Details
Simple Minds - Neapolis (1998)
Author: hofke

Simple Minds - Neapolis (1998)
MP3 CBR 320kbps | RAR File 92Mb
Pop, New Wave | 1CD | 9 Tracks

Neapolis is Scottish rock band Simple Minds's eleventh studio album, released in 1998.

Details
Un drôle de paroissien - Jean-Pierre Mocky (1963)
Author: wolfy13

Un drôle de paroissien - Jean-Pierre Mocky (1963)
aka: "Light-Fingered George" or "Thank Heaven for Small Favors"
DVDRIP | 80 min | MKV-x264 720x432 | 25 fps | AC3 192kb/s | 980 MB
Language: French | English optional subs embedded in the mkv file | Genre: Comedy
Details
Klaus Schulze - La Vie Electronique 2 (2009)
Author: Trancez

Klaus Schulze - La Vie Electronique 2 (2009)
Electronica, Ambient | MP3 CBR 320k | 210 + 221 + 206 MB

'La Vie Electronique' first was published as a strictly limited 50 CD-Box and will be released now in chronological order in 3CD-sets including some material never released before.
This second set contains pieces, which have been recorded between 1972 and 1975.
Details
Hein Van De Geyn & Lee Konitz – Meeting Again (2007)
Author: janwal46

Hein Van De Geyn & Lee Konitz – Meeting Again (2007)
Challenge Jazz | 2007 | Jazz | EAC RIP | FLAC (IMAGE)+CUE+LOG+HQ-Covers (400Dpi) | 287Mb+6Mb

Hein Van de Geyn (1956) studied classical violin for 15 years, playing pop and blues on guitar, and changed to bass-guitar in. his late teens. Soon Hein played in dixieland-bands, but with his self formed bebop group he got awarded "best soloist" on the 1977 Laren Jazz festival. This made him pick up the double bass, and start a career as jazz musician. In 1980 Hein moved to the USA, played and recorded with many great musicians and in 1983 returned to Europe to become one of the most sought after bass players……….. Details
Paul Anka - Greatest Hits (2009)
Author: v3122
Paul Anka - Greatest Hits (2009)

Paul Anka - Greatest Hits (2009)
2CD | Pop | EAC Rip | Flac (Image) + Cue + Log | MP3 CBR 320Kbps | 19 + 27 Tracks
Covers Included | Sony BMG | 4 607147 896129 | ~993 + 374 Mb | RS.com + Turbobit
Details
Gerard Pape - Vortex, Tombeau, Sorrows of the Moon, Cerberus, Catachresis, 3 Faces of Death (1991)
Author: basa005

Gerard Pape - Vortex, Tombeau, Sorrows of the Moon, Cerberus, Catachresis, 3 Faces of Death (1991)
EAC RIP | APE + CUE + LOG | COVER+BOOK | RAR FILES (3% recovery) | 276 Mb
Classical | Mode Records mode26
Details
Found 1069 post(s)